Champions’ play-offs open with Brussels derby and Club Brugge – Antwerp, week later Anderlecht – Club Brugge

The two possibly decisive duels between the numbers one and two of the regular competition, Union and Club Brugge, are only three days apart. The clash in the Duden Park is scheduled for May 8 (1.30 pm). Club Brugge – Union will take place on 11 May (8:30 pm) in the Jan Breydel Stadium.

Matchday 1 Champions’ play-offs

24/4 13u30: Club Brugge – Antwerp

24/4 18u30 Union – RSC Anderlecht

Matchday 2 Champions’ play-offs

1/5 13u30 Antwerp – Union

1/5 6.30 pm Anderlecht – Club Brugge

Matchday 3 Champions’ play-offs

8/5 13u30 Union – Club Brugge

8/5 6.30 pm Antwerp – Anderlecht

Matchday 4 Champions’ play-offs

11/5 20u30 Club Brugge – Union

12/5 8.30 pm Anderlecht-Antwerp

Matchday 5 Champions’ play-offs

15/5 13u30 Antwerp – Club Brugge

15/5 18u30 Anderlecht – Union

Matchday 6 Champions’ play-offs

22/5 6.30 pm Club Brugge – Anderlecht

22/5 18u30 Union – Antwerp

On the first day of play in the Europe Play-offs, KV Mechelen will receive Charleroi on Saturday 23 April (8:45 PM). AA Gent and Racing Genk look each other in the eye the next day at 4 pm in the Ghelamco Arena. The sixth and last day of play is scheduled for Saturday 21 May (8:45 PM), with AA Gent – Charleroi and KV Mechelen – Racing Genk.

Matchday 1 Europe play-offs

23/4 20u45: KV Mechelen – Sporting Charleroi

24/4 4 pm: AA Gent – KRC Genk

Matchday 2 Europe play-offs

29/4 8.45 pm: KRC Genk – KV Mechelen

30/4 18u30: Sporting Charleroi – AA Gent

Matchday 3 Europe play-offs

6/5 8.45pm: Sporting Charleroi – KRC Genk

7/5 8.45 pm: AA Gent – KV Mechelen

Matchday 4 Europe play-offs

10/5 18u45: KV Mechelen – AA Gent

10/5 9pm: KRC Genk – Sporting Charleroi

Matchday 5 Europe play-offs

14/5 20u45: Sporting Charleroi – KV Mechelen

15/5 4 pm: KRC Genk – AA Gent

Matchday 6 Europe play-offs

21/5 20u45: AA Gent – Sporting Charleroi

21/5 8.45pm: KV Mechelen – KRC Genk

The jump-off match between the number four of the Champions’ Play-offs and the winner of the Europe Play-offs is scheduled for Sunday 29 May (6:30 pm). That match will only be played if the cup final between Anderlecht and AA Gent is won by the Buffalos and the team of Hein Vanhaezebrouck does not win the Europe Play-offs.

Finally, the first jump-off competition for retention in / promotion to 1A will be completed on Saturday 23 April (6:30 pm). Seraing, which closed the Jupiler Pro League as seventeenth and penultimate, will then visit RWDM, the number two of 1B. On Saturday 30 April, Seraing will receive the club from Molenbeek.

Barrage competition retention/promotion

23/4 18u30 : RWDM – Seraing

30/4 20u45: Seraing – RWDM

Previous Post

| Young PSV mascot seizes his chance at PSV-RKC and shines like a BOSS

Next Post

Elise Mertens rises two places in WTA ranking without playing

Related Posts