Today’s Games, Tuesday, March 2, 2021

See the featured schedule, Games live today on TV

The times below are in Brasília time (UTC-3) and are subject to change as determined by the organizers of the championships.


Tuesday, 02 March 2021

14h30 – Lazio x Turin
Italian Championship – TNT SPORTS STADIUM

16h45 – Juventus x Spezia
Italian Championship – TNT SPORTS STADIUM

16h45 – Borussia M’gladbach x Borussia Dortmund
German Cup – FOX SPORTS

17h00 – Manchester City x Wolverhampton
English Championship – ESPN BRASIL

19h00 – Mirassol x Novorizontino
Paulista Championship – PREMIERE

21h30 – Catholic University / ECU x Liverpool / URU
Copa Libertadores de América – FOX SPORTS

21h30 – Flamengo x Nova Iguaçu
Carioca Championship – RECORD (RJ, BA, DF, GO, PA, AM, Uberlândia / MG, SE, PI, AP, ES, RO, SC and PR) and SKY / CLARO / VIVO / DIRECTV GO / FLATV + (PPV)

Wednesday 03 March 2021

14h00 – Sassuolo x Naples
Italian Championship – TNT SPORTS STADIUM

15h00 – Sheffield United x Aston Villa
English Premier League – DAZN

15h00 – Macaé x Bangu
Campeonato Carioca – SKY / CLARO / VIVO / DIRECTV GO (PPV)

16h00 – Central x Santa Cruz
Pernambucano Championship – PREMIERE

16h45 – Milan x Udinese
Italian Championship – SPORTV

16h45 – Fiorentina x Rome
Italian Championship – BANDSPORTS and TNT SPORTS STADIUM

17h00 – Santos x Railway
Paulista Championship – PREMIERE

17h00 – Inter de Limeira vs São Paulo
Paulista Championship – PREMIERE

17h00 – Volta Redonda x Madureira
Campeonato Carioca – SKY / CLARO / VIVO / DIRECTV GO (PPV)

17h00 – Concord x Brusque
Santa Catarina Championship – TV NSPORTS

17h00 – Bordeaux x PSG
French Championship – ONEFOOTBALL

17h00 – Barcelona x Seville
King’s Cup (semifinal) – ESPN BRASIL

17h15 – Crystal Palace x Manchester United
English Premier League – DAZN

17h15 – Porto vs Sporting Braga
Portuguese Cup – Sport TV1

18h00 – Botafogo vs Boavista
Campeonato Carioca – SKY / CLARO / VIVO / DIRECTV GO (PPV)

18h00 – Sport x Salgueiro
Pernambucano Championship – PREMIERE

19h00 – Corinthians x Palmeiras
Paulista Championship – PREMIERE

19h00 – São Caetano x Bragantino
Paulista Championship – SPORTV and PREMIERE

19h15 – Athletic Club x America
Mineiro Championship – PREMIERE

19h15 – Caracas x Cesar Vallejo University
Copa Libertadores de América – FOX SPORTS

19h30 – Fortress x CRB
Copa do Nordeste – SKY / CLARO / DIRECTV GO / NORDESTE FC (PPV)

19h30 – Vitória x Jacuipense
Bahia Championship – TVE (BA) and YOUTUBE / FACBEOOK (TVE)

20h00 – Grêmio x Brasil
Gaucho Championship – PREMIERE

20h30 – Avaí vs Figueirense
Catarinense Championship – GE

21h00 – Basque x Portuguese
Campeonato Carioca – SKY / CLARO / VIVO / DIRECTV GO (PPV)

21h30 – Guaraní / PAR x Royal Pan
Copa Libertadores de América – CONMEBOL TV

21h30 – Cruzeiro x Caldense
Mineiro Championship – SPORTV (minus MG) and PREMIERE

21h30 – Bahia x UNIRB
Bahia Championship – TVE (BA) and YOUTUBE / FACBEOOK (TVE)

@ TudoTV Stay Updated !

* Brasília times
** schedule subject to change
*** events not yet reported by the broadcasters can be added to the agenda

Previous Post
Protest in Duitsland! Qatar organiseert beachvolley voor vrouwen maar (sport)bikini’s zijn niet toegelaten

Protest in Germany! Qatar organizes beach volley for women, but (sports) bikinis are not allowed

Next Post

🎥 | Delicious change from Pirlo: Álvaro Morata accurate within a minute

Related Posts